Emu Oil

There has been a lot of discussion on the use of emu oil and where it actually comes from. Emu oil is derived from the layer of fat located on the rear of the bird. This layer is essential to the bird in offering protection from the heat of Australian climate. The emu oil is extracted from this layer of fat.

The use of emu oil is mostly esthetic. Its properties are being contributed in moisturizers, soaps, shampoos, and the works. As you can imagine, its impact on a marketing standpoint is immense.

As a more natural form of use, emu oil provides strong anti-inflammatory properties. It is a popular product among naturopaths and they strongly recommend emu oil to patients suffering from joint pain, dry skin, swelling, and other inflammation related symptoms. What makes emu oil a good fit for humans is the fact that we share the same fat panel, so the product adapts easily into our system.

Click Here to purchase our premium emu oil!